...return to index

Sportive - Results

Pos No. Name Club Gender/Age Class Time Award Excluded Time
  1 Dave Adams Park Road Velo M41 Sportive 13:05:55 Bronze 00:12:32
  1040 Stephen Adams q bikes/The Hub M40 Sportive 12:21:14 Bronze 00:12:44
  2 Steve Adams Lee Hassan Group Entry M24 Sportive 16:19:40 Bronze 00:17:39
  3 Thomas Adams   M27 Sportive 12:08:47 Bronze 00:21:50
  4 Chris Addy   M45 Sportive 10:13:37 Silver 00:10:02
  5 Richard Addy   M49 Sportive 10:16:20 Silver 00:12:41
  6 Andrew Ainge Leeds & Bradford Tri Club M46 Sportive 11:39:58 Silver 00:12:03
  7 Stephen Alderton   M48 Sportive 13:52:10 Bronze 00:23:57
  8 Giles Aldridge   M43 Sportive 12:56:48 Bronze 00:19:40
  9 Richard Allsop Bolsover & District Cycling Club M46 Sportive 14:42:23 Bronze 00:07:38
  10 Andrew Alsop birkdale cc M42 Sportive 13:30:47 Bronze 00:15:31
  11 Tim Amphlett GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M56 Sportive 12:41:51 Bronze 00:24:13
  12 Neil Anderson Park Road Velo M41 Sportive 13:06:40 Bronze 00:11:58
  13 Robert Anderson GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M46 Sportive 11:35:09 Silver 00:14:15
  14 Warren Anderson warren M49 Sportive 13:06:38 Bronze 00:16:56
  15 Iain Andrews Wetherby RATS M44 Sportive 13:20:02 Bronze 00:25:09
  17 Tony Andryszewski Wetherby RATS M52 Sportive 13:04:35 Bronze 00:22:46
  18 Victoria Appleby Albarosa F31 Sportive 11:32:44 Silver 00:23:28
  19 Julian Appleyard Jules & Deon M45 Sportive 12:51:09 Bronze 00:15:09
  20 Gez Armstrong   M41 Sportive 13:29:13 Bronze 00:09:14
  21 Michael Armstrong Lakes Road Club M41 Sportive 13:43:53 Bronze 00:22:37
  22 Luke Arnold Team Expresso Cycling M27 Sportive 16:53:44 Bronze 00:11:49
  23 Sharon Arnold   F44 Sportive 16:20:47 Bronze 00:18:41
  25 Nick Ashmore N/A M41 Sportive 09:02:00 Gold 00:11:01
  26 Stephen Ashworth Ash M42 Sportive 11:03:56 Silver 00:20:27
  27 Matthew Aspin . M44 Sportive 11:39:18 Silver 00:17:14
  28 Karen Atkins Team Expresso Cycling F50 Sportive 16:41:54 Bronze 00:23:28
  29 Zappah Atkinson   M44 Sportive 11:53:40 Silver 00:11:56
  30 Ian Austin   M52 Sportive 10:56:02 Silver 00:18:16
  31 Tim Austin Kendal Tri Club M40 Sportive 10:24:28 Silver 00:26:45
  32 Bryan Averre   M40 Sportive 11:51:47 Silver 00:09:30
  33 Andrew Backhouse Ride The BoS M52 Sportive 17:08:03 Bronze 00:12:04
  34 Luke Backhouse Ride The BoS M28 Sportive 10:58:49 Silver 00:18:57
  35 Martyn Baggaley Velo-M M44 Sportive 12:00:54 Bronze 00:15:44
  36 Adam Bailey   M41 Sportive 13:44:26 Bronze 00:10:44
  37 Chris Bailey   F50 Sportive 12:57:00 Silver 00:19:28
  38 Alison Ball   F50 Sportive 17:06:04 Bronze 00:15:14
  39 Paul Bamford escargots M53 Sportive 12:21:13 Bronze 00:11:55
  42 Mark Barmby   M50 Sportive 14:17:30 Bronze 00:23:33
  44 David Barnewell Meridian Straddlers M54 Sportive 12:50:50 Bronze 00:17:07
  46 Sean Barratt   M52 Sportive 15:24:02 Bronze 00:17:45
  47 Reuben Barrett Clifton M44 Sportive 12:20:52 Bronze 00:11:31
  49 Richard Bastow Skipton Cycling Club M48 Sportive 12:11:33 Bronze 00:18:12
  50 Simon Bates Rockwell CC M50 Sportive 14:06:10 Bronze 00:22:56
  51 Vicki Bates   F33 Sportive 15:01:43 Bronze 00:22:38
  53 Mark Bayada Team Blue Skies M48 Sportive 13:55:40 Bronze 00:10:23
  54 Mark Bayne Richmond CC M54 Sportive 08:56:49 Gold 00:15:32
  56 Chris Beck Tynedales M43 Sportive 13:40:19 Bronze 00:25:07
  57 Matthew Beckitt WiDidsTon Wheelers M45 Sportive 14:12:25 Bronze 00:27:36
  59 Ian Bell Flatland peddlers M38 Sportive 14:28:49 Bronze 00:10:10
dnf 60 Andrew Bellerby   M49 Sportive     00:18:08
  61 David Bellerby   M46 Sportive 14:01:38 Bronze 00:18:02
  63 Euan Bennet CoastBusters12 M31 Sportive 18:45:10 Bronze 00:31:30
  64 Paul Bennicke Wild Bikes Cycling Club M47 Sportive 12:51:10 Bronze 00:20:00
  65 Daniel Benson Barton Wheelers M30 Sportive 11:10:22 Silver 00:24:43
  66 Julian Bent Network Rail M43 Sportive 09:57:11 Gold 00:35:10
  67 Rob Berry   M49 Sportive 14:08:34 Bronze 00:23:45
  68 David Beveridge Team Expresso Cycling M35 Sportive 12:59:49 Bronze 00:22:40
  69 Julian Bevins   M57 Sportive 15:03:12 Bronze 00:16:17
  70 Kumar Bhardwaj   M46 Sportive 13:45:14 Bronze 00:08:15
  72 Mark Birkett   M50 Sportive 13:17:54 Bronze 00:16:23
  73 Stuart Birtles Malton Wheelers M53 Sportive 12:38:22 Bronze 00:09:12
  74 Mark Blease   M47 Sportive 16:03:12 Bronze 00:36:52
  75 Tracey Blease   F48 Sportive 16:07:46 Bronze 00:32:15
  76 Daniel Blyth T1's on Cycling M30 Sportive 11:40:17 Silver 00:12:34
  77 John Bolam   M34 Sportive 13:49:44 Bronze 00:26:11
  78 Ben Bolton Logs M34 Sportive 11:44:26 Silver 00:07:44
  79 Clive Bond GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M37 Sportive 11:57:14 Silver 00:17:29
  80 James Bonner   M43 Sportive 10:30:54 Silver 00:23:23
  82 Emma Boocock Albarosa F29 Sportive 13:43:15 Bronze 00:15:46
  83 Stephen Booker JCT600 CC M67 Sportive 13:54:58 Bronze 00:25:18
  85 Tom Booth Louth Everhopefuls M39 Sportive 17:05:45 Bronze 00:15:17
  87 Steve Bottomley Coventry Triathletes M50 Sportive 10:02:49 Silver 00:15:33
  88 James Bousfield   M37 Sportive 14:43:38 Bronze 00:26:31
  89 Kevin Bousfield Tebay Wheelers M42 Sportive 12:27:41 Bronze 00:15:18
  90 Gordon Bowden   M52 Sportive 12:15:24 Bronze 00:09:05
  91 Katy Bowley Ride The BoS F43 Sportive 17:08:05 Bronze 00:12:10
  92 Nick Boxall-Hunt   M42 Sportive 12:33:43 Bronze 00:21:45
  94 Adeline Brack   F41 Sportive 14:21:56 Bronze 00:16:30
  95 Leighton Brack   M38 Sportive 14:22:08 Bronze 00:16:24
  96 Noel Bracken Tynedales M42 Sportive 13:59:53 Bronze 00:25:26
  97 James Bradbury Rockwell CC M49 Sportive 13:55:59 Bronze 00:23:14
  98 Mark Bradbury Network Rail M42 Sportive 09:45:58 Gold 00:36:52
  99 Paul Bradley Riding for Ryan M54 Sportive 14:56:27 Bronze 00:16:59
  100 Adrian Brathwaite Lincoln Wheelers M42 Sportive 13:23:45 Bronze 00:12:43
  101 Dan Brett Network Rail M40 Sportive 11:29:38 Silver 00:14:36
  102 Gavin Bridge Wallace Wheels M45 Sportive 13:35:15 Bronze 00:21:32
  104 Thomas Broad Arrow cycles M29 Sportive 14:13:43 Bronze 00:25:37
  105 Alex Broadhurst Lincoln Wheelers M22 Sportive 13:23:58 Bronze 00:12:05
  106 Jonathan Brooke Goole RCC M40 Sportive 13:02:10 Bronze 00:08:33
  107 Ian Brookes Network Rail M48 Sportive 13:25:55 Bronze 00:16:12
  109 Adrian Brown   M49 Sportive 12:17:51 Bronze 00:12:56
  110 Chris Brown   M47 Sportive 12:13:28 Bronze 00:18:32
  111 David Brown   M48 Sportive 12:12:55 Bronze 00:23:27
  112 Des Brown   M54 Sportive 15:24:00 Bronze 00:17:41
  114 Kevin Browne   M50 Sportive 11:17:09 Silver 00:15:32
  115 Simon Browne   M48 Sportive 13:44:22 Bronze 00:10:48
  116 Julian Brownless   M39 Sportive 11:41:36 Silver 00:15:58
  117 Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers M47 Sportive 15:09:31 Bronze 00:11:32
  118 Roy Brumpton Boys from the flat stuff M46 Sportive 11:58:30 Silver 00:11:10
  119 Stuart Bryan   M43 Sportive 11:36:11 Silver 00:15:13
  120 Jon Buckley Arrow cycles M50 Sportive 12:40:04 Bronze 00:28:13
  121 Sally Buckworth   F47 Sportive 10:28:46 Gold 00:13:47
  122 Tony Buffin   M45 Sportive 14:14:21 Bronze 00:27:27
  123 Nicholas Bull   M22 Sportive 10:15:24 Silver 00:11:06
  124 James Bullivant Albarosa M46 Sportive 10:15:55 Silver 00:17:20
  125 Colin Bullock   M67 Sportive 16:35:30 Bronze 00:20:16
  126 Tim Bulman 53eleven M42 Sportive 13:50:10 Bronze 00:12:30
  127 Les Bunce MARS associates M51 Sportive 13:34:35 Bronze 00:17:05
  128 Stuart Burdett GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M29 Sportive 12:51:59 Bronze 00:14:16
  129 Helen Burgess Albarosa F26 Sportive 13:43:35 Bronze 00:15:38
  132 Christopher Burrell Harrogate Hopefuls M36 Sportive 13:01:58 Bronze 00:07:35
  133 Richard Bursnoll Willesden Outlaws M50 Sportive 13:06:47 Bronze 00:14:27
  134 Chris Burt Wetherby RATS M51 Sportive 13:22:57 Bronze 00:27:02
  135 Trevor Burton Craven Energy M50 Sportive 10:58:15 Silver 00:31:11
  136 Hannah Bury   F40 Sportive 17:54:32 Bronze 00:23:20
  137 Richard Bushell Flatland peddlers M48 Sportive 10:54:45 Silver 00:10:03
  138 Stephen Bushell   M47 Sportive 11:57:07 Silver 00:25:33
  140 David Butler Maher's Mashers M54 Sportive 13:37:56 Bronze 00:28:22
  141 Richard Butterwick MARS associates M52 Sportive 13:51:37 Bronze 00:18:03
  142 Anthony Byrne   M45 Sportive 14:42:49 Bronze  
  143 Christopher Cain   M50 Sportive 14:09:02 Bronze 00:15:18
  145 Robert Calder Q Bikes/The Hub M31 Sportive 12:19:55 Bronze 00:13:49
  147 Peter Callaghan Wetherby RATS M54 Sportive 13:27:38 Bronze 00:22:06
  148 Andy Callow Hallfield Clonkers M44 Sportive 12:57:01 Bronze 00:19:28
  149 Christopher John Calvert Eiker CK Norway M50 Sportive 11:52:11 Silver 00:19:25
  150 Miles Canning   M46 Sportive 13:24:24 Bronze 00:18:02
  152 Christopher Capell Boys from the flat stuff M36 Sportive 12:18:12 Bronze 00:12:17
  155 Neil Carroll Wild Bikes Cycling Club M46 Sportive 12:54:31 Bronze 00:15:55
  156 Garry Carter inept M47 Sportive 10:45:46 Silver 00:26:15
  157 Mark Carvosso T1's on Cycling M44 Sportive 12:40:49 Bronze 00:25:01
  158 Scott Caughey Goole RCC M41 Sportive 12:44:15 Bronze 00:09:22
  162 John Chambers 53eleven M42 Sportive 13:50:20 Bronze 00:12:34
  161 John Chambers   M34 Sportive 13:23:56 Bronze 00:13:18
  163 Wai Chan Logs M37 Sportive 11:44:29 Silver 00:07:44
  164 Andrew Channing   M46 Sportive 13:08:10 Bronze 00:09:10
  165 Ian Chant Coastbusters M46 Sportive 12:28:07 Bronze 00:20:30
  167 David Chapman   M54 Sportive 12:41:34 Bronze 00:25:33
  168 Martyn Chapman Boys from the flat stuff M54 Sportive 11:43:43 Silver 00:11:40
  169 Richard Cheetham VC M51 Sportive 11:54:22 Silver 00:24:08
  170 Jean-yves Chereau Meridian Straddlers M53 Sportive 12:50:27 Bronze 00:17:17
  171 Oliver Child Team Blue Skies M35 Sportive 13:34:31 Bronze 00:31:49
  172 Dave Christie Dave Christie M51 Sportive 11:44:55 Silver 00:19:33
  173 Leigh Churchill   M42 Sportive 12:18:36 Bronze 00:12:09
  174 Anthony Clark Goole RCC M35 Sportive 08:57:03 Gold 00:15:48
  175 Daniel Clark Team DC M32 Sportive 11:44:40 Silver 00:26:08
  176 Graeme Clark   M47 Sportive 12:55:28 Bronze 00:35:16
  177 Ian Clark Leeds Beckett Uni M39 Sportive 09:50:00 Gold 00:24:19
  179 Richard Clark   M47 Sportive 10:14:44 Silver 00:21:08
dnf 180 Jez Clarke VC Meudon M43 Sportive      
  181 Kevin Clarke Bolsover & District Cycling Club M59 Sportive 10:34:43 Silver 00:18:18
  182 Matt Clarke   M34 Sportive 14:03:39 Bronze 00:23:39
  183 Shayne Clarke   M46 Sportive 11:05:43 Silver 00:23:43
  184 Mark Clayton   M48 Sportive 12:20:49 Bronze 00:19:57
  185 Jonathan Cliff   M32 Sportive 12:17:09 Bronze 00:16:38
  186 Matthew Cliff   M33 Sportive 12:16:01 Bronze 00:17:54
  187 Louise Clinton nothern birds F44 Sportive 17:34:57 Bronze 00:35:52
  188 Jonathon Clipsham Coastbusters M47 Sportive 12:28:10 Bronze 00:20:22
  189 Giles Cobbett Giles M45 Sportive 13:05:49 Bronze 00:15:13
  190 David Cocker Wroot Velo M40 Sportive 09:20:14 Gold 00:08:33
  191 Tom Coen MARS associates M29 Sportive 13:53:02 Bronze 00:16:53
  192 Daniel Cogan Team DC M31 Sportive 11:45:03 Silver 00:25:48
  193 Lawrence Colby GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M52 Sportive 11:37:44 Silver 00:12:03
  194 Kevin Cole Riding for Ryan M52 Sportive 14:56:22 Bronze 00:17:09
  197 Andrew Collings Team Burn Machine M46 Sportive 12:43:54 Bronze 00:11:49
  198 Anthony Collings Logs M60 Sportive 11:44:32 Silver 00:07:43
  199 John Collingwood Boys from the flat stuff M48 Sportive 11:53:50 Silver 00:22:45
  201 Keven Coman GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M45 Sportive 14:50:18 Bronze 00:12:20
  202 Adam Connell Leeds & Bradford Tri Club M26 Sportive 11:47:26 Silver 00:08:10
  203 Irvine Conner   M49 Sportive 12:20:02 Bronze 00:25:14
  204 Ciaran Connolly Wetherby RATS M52 Sportive 13:40:17 Bronze  
  205 Richard Connor Network Rail M40 Sportive 10:30:51 Silver 00:36:33
  206 Chris Cook Birkdale CC M54 Sportive 13:29:52 Bronze 00:15:48
  207 Mark Cook   M48 Sportive 11:25:54 Silver 00:17:12
  208 Sam Cooke   M28 Sportive 12:08:28 Bronze 00:22:33
  209 James Coombs   M45 Sportive 11:23:14 Silver 00:12:29
  210 Neil Cooper Badsworth Velo M50 Sportive 13:53:19 Bronze 00:18:38
  211 Rebecca Cooper   F47 Sportive 14:24:11 Bronze 00:15:18
  212 Philip Copley   M51 Sportive 11:10:01 Silver 00:09:58
  213 Anthony Cork WK Boys M45 Sportive 13:45:19 Bronze 00:16:52
  214 Chris Cornfield   M38 Sportive 13:53:28 Bronze 00:23:12
  215 Daniel Cottle Kendal Tri Club M38 Sportive 13:36:37 Bronze 00:17:29
  218 Jonathan Cox Skipton boys M37 Sportive 13:22:57 Bronze 00:24:31
  219 Stephen Cox Bolsover & District Cycling Club M59 Sportive 12:13:14 Bronze 00:19:49
  220 Paul Coyle Rockwell CC M52 Sportive 13:34:36 Bronze 00:25:38
  221 Jonathan Crannage Coastbusters M44 Sportive 12:15:44 Bronze 00:20:02
  222 Andrew Creese WiDidsTon Wheelers M31 Sportive 14:19:12 Bronze 00:18:12
  223 Helen Crosby Rockwell CC F53 Sportive 14:45:17 Bronze 00:15:01
  224 Jane Crosby Bolsover & District Cycling Club F51 Sportive 14:57:26 Bronze 00:21:53
  225 Chris Culpin Boys from the flat stuff M43 Sportive 15:14:16 Bronze 00:17:13
  226 Paul Cummings   M46 Sportive 14:35:19 Bronze 00:16:14
  229 Graham Dale Old Northern Monkey M56 Sportive 12:47:24 Bronze 00:21:47
  230 Megan Dale Ice Cream F28 Sportive 12:47:20 Silver 00:21:51
  231 Stephen Dale East Yorkshire has beens! M56 Sportive 15:36:49 Bronze 00:18:23
  232 Stephen Dale   M49 Sportive 14:31:41 Bronze 00:14:57
  233 Zoe Dale East Yorkshire has beens! F46 Sportive 15:36:59 Bronze 00:18:26
  234 Gordon Daniel yerba mate M51 Sportive 10:19:42 Silver 00:22:28
  235 Richard Darnes   M49 Sportive 13:08:02 Bronze 00:09:10
  236 Kristian Davis   M45 Sportive 10:55:02 Silver 00:10:17
  237 Ross Davis   M23 Sportive 10:49:57 Silver 00:10:06
  238 Kevin Davison   M50 Sportive 11:56:32 Silver 00:25:40
  239 Andrew Dawson Lincoln Wheelers M35 Sportive 12:02:47 Bronze 00:12:56
  240 Peter Dawson   M52 Sportive 13:28:48 Bronze 00:08:46
  241 Steve Dawson RCC M44 Sportive 09:59:36 Gold 00:16:05
  242 Nige Dean Dean M56 Sportive 12:05:35 Bronze 00:25:38
  243 Simon Dean Dean M37 Sportive 12:05:37 Bronze 00:25:30
  244 Colin Deardon Skiptonboys M54 Sportive 13:23:05 Bronze 00:24:25
  245 Phil Denby GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M41 Sportive 12:38:21 Bronze 00:26:51
  246 Kevin Dennison   M35 Sportive 12:54:20 Bronze 00:24:31
  248 David Dent   M53 Sportive 11:07:29 Silver 00:10:13
  250 Oliver Deusch MARS associates M38 Sportive 13:52:00 Bronze 00:17:42
  251 Ben Devereux   M40 Sportive 15:12:12 Bronze 00:12:34
  252 Martyn Didcott   M48 Sportive 13:49:57 Bronze 00:12:26
  253 Matthew Dilley   M39 Sportive 12:15:03 Bronze 00:14:27
  254 Lawrence Dixon   M44 Sportive 12:04:32 Bronze 00:10:50
  255 Stuart Dixon Boys from the flat stuff M36 Sportive 15:06:13 Bronze 00:25:21
  256 Carlton Dobson Team Dobson M54 Sportive 11:20:21 Silver 00:13:34
  257 Chris Dobson SWCC M53 Sportive 10:21:23 Silver 00:18:38
  258 Martin Dobson The Coastbusters M44 Sportive 15:39:53 Bronze 00:23:19
  259 William Dobson   M52 Sportive 14:08:48 Bronze 00:15:30
  261 Michael Domokos Wallace Wheels M45 Sportive 13:58:55 Bronze 00:16:30
  262 Chris Dooley Rockwell CC M43 Sportive 13:57:15 Bronze 00:22:21
  263 Nicholas Dowell GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M44 Sportive 14:45:45 Bronze 00:18:04
  265 Simon Dowson   M44 Sportive 09:46:02 Gold 00:14:52
  266 Paul Doyle   M50 Sportive 11:24:45 Silver 00:15:55
  267 Phil Doyle SquareIz M48 Sportive 11:25:06 Silver 00:15:37
  268 Luke Driscoll Team Driscoll M38 Sportive 13:03:03 Bronze 00:25:02
  269 Catherine Drummond The Drummonds F36 Sportive 12:58:37 Silver 00:07:24
  270 Richard Duckett Tebay Wheelers M37 Sportive 12:30:07 Bronze 00:21:33
  271 Alec Duffield   M28 Sportive 10:42:40 Silver 00:24:50
  272 Neil Duffield Whitby Wheelers M54 Sportive 10:42:27 Silver 00:24:59
  274 Claire Duncan T1's on Cycling F46 Sportive 14:31:16 Bronze 00:12:04
  275 Barry Duplock Team TVP M36 Sportive 12:58:30 Bronze 00:13:28
  276 Trev Durant   M38 Sportive 13:08:11 Bronze 00:09:51
  277 Adam Durnan Riding for Ryan M29 Sportive 14:55:47 Bronze 00:17:56
  278 Max Duthie Spokes of Justice M46 Sportive 13:40:29 Bronze 00:19:13
  279 Dale Eales Dale Eales M31 Sportive 16:37:18 Bronze 00:23:52
  280 Ian Eardley Robinsons M44 Sportive 15:50:38 Bronze 00:22:45
  282 Iain Eckersall   M48 Sportive 12:24:20 Bronze 00:25:10
  284 Richard Edge The Coastbusters M37 Sportive 15:41:41 Bronze 00:21:33
  285 Will Eggleton Barton Wheelers M29 Sportive 11:52:26 Silver 00:13:30
  287 Christopher Ellwood Tebay Wheelers M34 Sportive 14:10:07 Bronze 00:22:32
  288 Jethro Elvin   M36 Sportive 11:48:45 Silver 00:20:34
  289 Adam Elwell   M37 Sportive 12:41:40 Bronze 00:20:02
  290 Mark Endersby   M42 Sportive 10:35:37 Silver 00:23:45
  291 Henry Erdozain   M42 Sportive 12:33:50 Bronze 00:21:35
  292 Sean Escott Escargots M51 Sportive 12:21:16 Bronze 00:11:36
  295 James Evans   M45 Sportive 15:35:48 Bronze 00:39:20
dnf 296 Michael Evans   M45 Sportive     00:15:22
  297 Owen Evans   M37 Sportive 12:49:50 Bronze 00:22:49
  298 Paul Evans   M47 Sportive 12:58:48 Bronze 00:15:50
  299 Kirk Eversfield tgv M43 Sportive 12:06:16 Bronze 00:22:24
  300 Melissa Fabio Riding for Ryan F51 Sportive 14:56:49 Bronze 00:16:53
  301 Christopher Fairbairn   M26 Sportive 15:57:25 Bronze 00:39:18
  302 Mark Fairgrieve TGV M44 Sportive 12:07:34 Bronze 00:22:25
  303 Steven Farrer Bolsover & District Cycling Club M46 Sportive 13:31:31 Bronze 00:16:53
  304 Joseph Farrow Boys from the flat stuff M51 Sportive 15:31:29 Bronze  
  305 David Faulder   M54 Sportive 12:21:12 Bronze 00:13:52
  306 Samuel Faulkner   M34 Sportive 12:42:51 Bronze 00:24:45
  309 Andrew Fenney Goole RCC M40 Sportive 13:05:11 Bronze 00:08:16
  310 Will Fenning Coastbusters M38 Sportive 12:28:29 Bronze 00:20:12
  313 John Finch   M45 Sportive 12:19:41 Bronze 00:09:54
  314 Paul Fincham Wongers Wheelers M38 Sportive 11:31:06 Silver 00:12:55
  315 Christan Fishbourne Abercynon road club M42 Sportive 14:10:22 Bronze 00:24:15
  316 Steven Fisher   M42 Sportive 11:09:12 Silver 00:10:35
  317 Robert Fitch Riding for Ryan M52 Sportive 14:58:16 Bronze 00:15:24
  318 Paul Fleming Albarosa M50 Sportive 15:57:29 Bronze 00:11:14
  319 Andrew Fletcher   M51 Sportive 11:06:02 Silver 00:18:19
  320 Dean Fletcher   M32 Sportive 16:16:39 Bronze 00:15:26
  321 Liz Fleuty Flatland fools F43 Sportive 14:33:29 Bronze 00:10:30
  322 Kirpal Flora Albarosa M47 Sportive 13:45:20 Bronze 00:08:12
  323 Andrew Floyd   M30 Sportive 13:51:52 Bronze 00:25:20
  324 Damien Footsoy Flatland peddlers M30 Sportive 15:04:58 Bronze 00:10:17
  325 Mark Fordon   M41 Sportive 11:12:56 Silver 00:18:41
  327 Stephen Forsyth   M46 Sportive 11:59:36 Silver 00:10:55
  328 Carl Foster   M43 Sportive 12:06:26 Bronze 00:15:49
  329 Gavin Fozard   M32 Sportive 11:06:21 Silver 00:22:07
  330 Colin Francis   M46 Sportive 13:30:24 Bronze 00:15:32
  332 Stephen Francis Lincoln Wheelers M43 Sportive 15:29:43 Bronze 00:09:19
  333 Thomas Franklin   M47 Sportive 15:13:42 Bronze 00:21:23
  334 Michael Fraser Team Expresso Cycling M53 Sportive 16:52:54 Bronze 00:12:12
  335 Julian Freeman RockinghamForestWheelers M45 Sportive 14:07:47 Bronze 00:26:42
  336 Sarah Freeman Lincoln Wheelers F38 Sportive 15:22:49 Bronze 00:11:58
  338 Gerry Frizzelle Meridian Straddlers M58 Sportive 12:57:13 Bronze 00:10:39
  339 Neil Fulton   M46 Sportive 11:16:28 Silver 00:26:10
  341 Neil Gardner Wallace Wheels M46 Sportive 13:40:08 Bronze 00:16:14
  342 Tim Garland   M41 Sportive 13:39:21 Bronze 00:24:39
  343 Barry Garnett Baz Monster M43 Sportive 10:06:42 Silver 00:09:24
  344 Des Garrett North Hampshire Road Club M55 Sportive 11:56:25 Silver 00:18:46
  345 Shaun Garwood Riding for Ryan M54 Sportive 14:57:46 Bronze 00:15:35
  346 Bill Gayler Redditch Escargots M56 Sportive 12:21:51 Bronze 00:11:31
  348 Adam Gewargis WiDidsTon Wheelers M49 Sportive 14:12:20 Bronze 00:27:19
  349 Richard Gibbins JCT600 CC M40 Sportive 13:54:05 Bronze 00:25:43
  350 James Gilbert Arrow Cycles M19 Sportive 12:40:52 Bronze 00:28:22
  351 Mathew Giles   M47 Sportive 13:19:09 Bronze  
  352 Ryan Gilhooley   M26 Sportive 13:36:33 Bronze 00:19:56
  353 Jasbir Gill   M48 Sportive 11:19:27 Silver 00:10:06
  354 Val Gill Broughton Wheelers F62 Sportive 14:55:52 Bronze 00:23:40
  355 Wayne Gimblett   M49 Sportive 13:47:18 Bronze 00:19:52
  356 Chris Gladwell Riding for Ryan M59 Sportive 14:56:42 Bronze 00:17:06
  357 Steve Glassock   M52 Sportive 14:43:19 Bronze 00:12:08
  1043 Peter Glover   M40 Sportive 13:01:30 Bronze 00:12:00
  359 David Godley Network Rail M61 Sportive 12:44:36 Bronze 00:19:16
  361 Neil Goldsmith Goole RCC M52 Sportive 13:54:53 Bronze 00:15:41
  362 Neil Goodman Escargots M38 Sportive 12:20:54 Bronze 00:11:40
  363 Mark Gosztonyi   M51 Sportive 11:25:25 Silver 00:10:00
  365 Andy Gowans Enid Wheelers M44 Sportive 14:14:52 Bronze 00:22:34
  366 Ian Gower   M33 Sportive 13:56:02 Bronze 00:10:13
  367 Deon Graham Jules & Deon M40 Sportive 12:51:25 Bronze 00:14:53
  368 Patrick Grant Flatland peddlers M44 Sportive 13:24:55 Bronze 00:17:18
  369 Stephen Grant ROULEUR M37 Sportive 09:36:46 Gold 00:11:23
  370 Warren Grant   M37 Sportive 13:31:22 Bronze 00:17:17
  371 Steve Gray Wild Bikes Cycling Club M41 Sportive 11:26:42 Silver 00:19:47
  372 Joseph Graystone Zappi's CC M42 Sportive 09:55:20 Gold 00:20:06
  373 Adam Green   M27 Sportive 11:46:18 Silver 00:11:56
  374 Mark Green Riding for Ryan M48 Sportive 14:57:31 Bronze 00:16:15
  375 Roger Gretton Team Expresso Cycling M65 Sportive 16:51:56 Bronze 00:13:05
  376 Anthony Grey   M48 Sportive 11:59:50 Silver 00:18:27
  377 Jenny Grieves T1's on Cycling F29 Sportive 15:51:15 Bronze 00:32:21
  378 Jamie Griffin Boys from the flat stuff M48 Sportive 11:32:36 Silver 00:15:33
  379 Adrian Grimbley Badsworth Velo M50 Sportive 13:53:16 Bronze 00:18:34
  380 Barrie Grimshaw   M45 Sportive 14:28:05 Bronze 00:21:57
  381 Richard Groome Dassi M43 Sportive 11:56:28 Silver 00:18:33
  382 Steven Guest WiDidsTon Wheelers M33 Sportive 14:11:30 Bronze 00:27:43
  383 Stephen Gunn   M50 Sportive 13:24:27 Bronze 00:42:42
  384 Paul Gunning Tynedales M56 Sportive 14:26:25 Bronze 00:25:45
  385 Eugene Guzman Fit to drop M48 Sportive 14:48:21 Bronze 00:22:30
  386 Michael Hair   M48 Sportive 14:29:26 Bronze 00:22:04
  387 Anthony Hall Rockwell CC M53 Sportive 13:55:10 Bronze 00:24:15
  388 Brandon Hall The Coastbusters M43 Sportive 13:21:26 Bronze 00:23:28
  389 Michael John Hall Park Road Velo M52 Sportive 13:04:44 Bronze 00:13:36
  390 Patrick Hall Rockwell CC M48 Sportive 13:55:46 Bronze 00:25:33
  391 Michael Halliday Team Point M40 Sportive 16:31:02 Bronze 00:14:26
  392 Thomas Hall-Spencer   M42 Sportive 11:24:48 Silver 00:15:49
  393 Steve Hamblett all the gear no idea M50 Sportive 15:35:01 Bronze 00:21:48
  394 Steven Hambrecht   M50 Sportive 13:08:14 Bronze 00:09:54
  395 Jaimie Hammond   M43 Sportive 12:57:09 Bronze 00:19:26
  396 Steven Hammond   M52 Sportive 14:38:12 Bronze 00:16:58
  399 Peter Hardman   M57 Sportive 11:25:23 Silver 00:10:00
  403 Peter Harris   M46 Sportive 14:23:50 Bronze 00:27:28
  404 Shaun Harris   M47 Sportive 11:28:44 Silver 00:22:28
  405 Dean Harrison   M32 Sportive 13:07:48 Bronze 00:09:09
  407 Lee Harrison Team Blue Skies M41 Sportive 13:55:52 Bronze 00:10:05
  408 Phillip Harrison TDW M46 Sportive 13:20:06 Bronze 00:18:51
dnf 409 Andrew Hartley   M47 Sportive     00:11:10
  1041 Lee Hassan   M40 Sportive 12:23:52 Bronze 00:12:43
  411 Paul Hastings   M43 Sportive 12:09:11 Bronze 00:23:58
  412 Gary Hatch Wetherby RATS M52 Sportive 13:25:02 Bronze 00:25:07
  413 Holly Haward CoastBusters12 F31 Sportive 17:03:56 Bronze 00:18:16
  414 Jack Haward CoastBusters12 M28 Sportive 17:11:41 Bronze 00:09:49
  415 David Hawkins   M35 Sportive 12:44:58 Bronze 00:11:36
  416 Jason Haygarth Tebay Wheelers M40 Sportive 11:46:13 Silver 00:15:13
  417 Mark Hayward Bolsover & District Cycling Club M47 Sportive 10:32:20 Silver 00:18:13
  418 Damian Healy   M49 Sportive 13:24:07 Bronze 00:23:32
  420 David Heels Leeds & Bradford Tri Club M53 Sportive 12:48:01 Bronze 00:07:21
  421 Russell Henderson Boys from the flat stuff M33 Sportive 10:10:22 Silver 00:14:10
  422 Richard Heritage Flatland peddlers M31 Sportive 13:25:19 Bronze 00:16:57
  423 Jim Heron PVR M50 Sportive 12:03:29 Bronze 00:16:27
  425 Andy Hickman   M52 Sportive 13:30:25 Bronze 00:15:28
  426 Stephen Hicks   M28 Sportive 12:51:31 Bronze 00:20:44
  427 Andy Hierons One way Only M49 Sportive 09:51:07 Gold 00:14:11
  428 Rob Hight   M34 Sportive 09:41:36 Gold 00:24:16
  429 David Hilary Clifton M41 Sportive 12:13:09 Bronze 00:11:12
  430 David Hill Park Road Velo M41 Sportive 13:01:17 Bronze 00:11:53
  431 Kate Hill northern birds F47 Sportive 17:35:15 Bronze 00:35:51
  433 Matthew Hilton   M31 Sportive 12:16:52 Bronze 00:19:37
  434 Nigel Hinze   M50 Sportive 14:28:58 Bronze 00:21:11
  435 Matthew Hodges   M48 Sportive 12:01:22 Bronze 00:23:11
  436 David Hodgkinson   M45 Sportive 12:23:05 Bronze 00:23:18
  437 Jon Hodgson   M37 Sportive 12:43:12 Bronze 00:24:15
  438 James Hogg   M38 Sportive 15:29:36 Bronze 00:11:37
  439 Ashley Hollick Team Blue Skies M55 Sportive 13:56:07 Bronze 00:10:19
  440 Paul Hollins Velo-m M43 Sportive 12:00:47 Bronze 00:15:54
  443 David Holme Thursday Flyers M47 Sportive 10:16:12 Silver 00:29:37
  445 Martin Holmes JCT600 CC M54 Sportive 13:59:47 Bronze 00:19:38
  446 Mike Holmes Elmbank Lochcarron M59 Sportive 12:18:16 Bronze 00:29:01
  447 Alan Holyoak   M50 Sportive 12:05:45 Bronze 00:24:29
  448 Duncan Hopwood   M58 Sportive 13:30:14 Bronze 00:15:44
  449 Gary Hornby Wild Bikes Cycling Club M52 Sportive 12:55:24 Bronze 00:15:01
  450 Ben Howard Wild Bikes Cycling Club M50 Sportive 11:37:02 Silver 00:15:11
  451 Paul Howell Halifax Imps M52 Sportive 14:18:08 Bronze 00:23:09
  453 Michael Hoy St Ives CC M48 Sportive 12:44:20 Bronze 00:14:19
  454 Nick Hoy   M46 Sportive 12:48:10 Bronze 00:16:18
  455 Mark Hudson Coastbusters M57 Sportive 11:09:51 Silver 00:23:09
  456 Matthew Hull Bolsover & District Cycling Club M33 Sportive 11:30:42 Silver 00:16:41
  457 George Humphreys Ashridge Canicrossers M56 Sportive 16:20:38 Bronze 00:18:59
  458 Daniel Hunsley Badgers M45 Sportive 14:41:59 Bronze  
  459 Shane Hunt   M57 Sportive 13:01:16 Bronze 00:19:51
  460 Andy Hunter Tebay Wheelers M30 Sportive 14:04:35 Bronze 00:22:41
  462 Matt Hurley Matt hurley M48 Sportive 14:07:42 Bronze 00:15:11
  463 Matthew Hutchins   M45 Sportive 14:27:08 Bronze 00:22:58
  464 Greg Hyde Velo-M M51 Sportive 12:00:08 Bronze 00:16:33
  465 Chris Hyslop Lincoln Wheelers M58 Sportive 17:31:35 Bronze 00:10:28
  466 Carlton Idle   M45 Sportive 12:00:38 Bronze 00:23:19
  467 Lee Jacklin Maher's Mashers M50 Sportive 13:39:36 Bronze 00:26:40
  468 Claire Jackson 53eleven F40 Sportive 13:52:14 Bronze 00:10:26
  470 Ray Jaggers Bolsover & District Cycling Club M65 Sportive 14:42:08 Bronze 00:07:17
  471 Ross Jefferies   M43 Sportive 11:10:06 Silver 00:16:07
  472 Marion Jeffery   F30 Sportive 12:00:34 Silver 00:10:56
  473 Ian Jenkins   M36 Sportive 13:31:16 Bronze 00:15:19
  474 William Jenney Meridian Straddlers M51 Sportive 12:50:34 Bronze 00:17:17
  475 Dave Jewitt   M50 Sportive 11:27:07 Silver 00:18:07
dnf 476 Alan Johnson Team NMG M47 Sportive     00:10:37
  477 Colin Johnson Westbury Harriers M51 Sportive 12:28:31 Bronze 00:23:56
  478 Jason Johnson   M41 Sportive 11:10:07 Silver 00:09:56
  479 John Johnson   M46 Sportive 12:32:28 Bronze 00:21:48
  480 Simon Johnson Spokes of Justice M46 Sportive 13:40:16 Bronze 00:19:35
  481 Andrew Johnston   M40 Sportive 13:22:43 Bronze 00:40:12
  482 Stephen Johnston   M34 Sportive 14:56:43 Bronze 00:11:46
  529 Aneirin Labonte Jones Coastal Pigs M26 Sportive 13:36:25 Bronze 00:20:09
  484 Gary Jones   M45 Sportive 09:32:52 Gold 00:25:16
  485 Keith Jones   M31 Sportive 13:32:40 Bronze 00:26:07
  486 Mark Jones   M53 Sportive 15:00:01 Bronze 00:20:50
  487 Martyn Jones   M44 Sportive 15:29:24 Bronze 00:11:41
  488 Matthew Jones Birkdale CC M45 Sportive 13:30:52 Bronze 00:15:32
  489 Mike Jones   M29 Sportive 13:32:51 Bronze 00:25:57
  491 Richard Jones   M37 Sportive 15:29:05 Bronze 00:11:50
  493 Steve Jones chestertweets M46 Sportive 15:48:39 Bronze 00:25:26
  494 Tim Jones   M51 Sportive 14:08:31 Bronze 00:23:33
  495 Peter Jowett ilkley cc M51 Sportive 08:59:18 Gold 00:13:46
  496 Vicky Jowett Leeds & Bradford Tri Club F33 Sportive 11:32:36 Silver 00:26:02
  497 Paul Jukes   M41 Sportive 13:30:55 Bronze 00:15:40
  498 Clive Julian GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M53 Sportive 14:49:59 Bronze 00:12:18
  499 Louis Julian GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M19 Sportive 14:50:09 Bronze 00:12:06
  501 Sean Kalkwarf   M46 Sportive 11:53:28 Silver 00:11:22
  502 Andrew Kane T1's on Cycling M52 Sportive 12:28:50 Bronze 00:25:40
  503 Garry Keenan Wetherby RATS M51 Sportive 14:01:34 Bronze  
  504 Kevin Keenan   M36 Sportive 14:53:53 Bronze 00:20:09
  506 Noel Kelleher   M53 Sportive 14:29:17 Bronze 00:18:23
  507 Adam Kelly   M38 Sportive 13:55:32 Bronze 00:13:54
  508 Alex Kelly   M36 Sportive 13:31:04 Bronze 00:15:06
  509 Philip Kelly   M44 Sportive 13:10:55 Bronze 00:16:00
  510 Dean Kemp Sun City Tri M33 Sportive 14:35:33 Bronze 00:16:06
  512 Mike Kendall-Smith Wetherby RATS M57 Sportive 13:15:56 Bronze 00:29:24
  513 Alastair Kennedy   M50 Sportive 12:44:42 Bronze 00:19:43
  514 Philip Kennedy RockinghamForestWheelers M54 Sportive 14:07:49 Bronze 00:26:16
  515 Derrick Kent Boys from the flat stuff M49 Sportive 11:44:47 Silver 00:11:34
  517 Philip Kerry   M46 Sportive 11:33:43 Silver 00:11:12
  518 Richard Kershaw Meridian Straddlers M52 Sportive 12:50:26 Bronze 00:17:20
  519 Andrew Kettless GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M42 Sportive 12:52:54 Bronze 00:11:56
  520 Alex Kidd Tynedales M37 Sportive 13:39:24 Bronze 00:25:48
  521 Lee Killestein   M47 Sportive 12:37:05 Bronze 00:19:26
  522 John Kinchen   M54 Sportive 13:30:45 Bronze 00:15:13
  523 Phil King   M40 Sportive 13:31:16 Bronze 00:15:19
  524 Keith Kirkland   M31 Sportive 10:20:29 Silver 00:15:45
  525 David Kitching Flatland peddlers M44 Sportive 13:25:12 Bronze 00:16:44
  526 Matt Kitt   M34 Sportive 11:07:48 Silver 00:19:47
  527 Steve Konrad GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M43 Sportive 12:46:56 Bronze 00:18:52
  528 Przemyslaw Kozak YERBA MATE M33 Sportive 10:20:33 Silver 00:22:07
  530 Jo Ladbrook MARS associates F41 Sportive 13:53:04 Bronze 00:16:56
  531 Ben Lambert T1's on Cycling M33 Sportive 11:03:17 Silver 00:11:54
  532 Paul Lambert Boys from the flat stuff M54 Sportive 13:41:33 Bronze 00:10:09
  533 Steve Lammin LRCC M33 Sportive 13:07:48 Bronze 00:12:17
  535 Chris Lancaster T1's on Cycling M52 Sportive 11:39:40 Silver 00:09:48
  537 Alex Langley   M33 Sportive 11:20:50 Silver 00:17:12
  538 Carl Lea Pro vision M43 Sportive 12:58:39 Bronze 00:21:09
  539 Tony Leach   M53 Sportive 13:22:20 Bronze 00:45:01
  540 Anna Lee   F30 Sportive 13:43:40 Bronze 00:15:42
  541 Dale Lee   M31 Sportive 12:11:25 Bronze 00:21:43
  542 Ian Legg Wetherby RATS M52 Sportive 13:33:18 Bronze  
  543 Paul Leighton The Coastbusters M36 Sportive 15:42:18 Bronze 00:21:28
  544 Graham Leng Albarosa M68 Sportive 11:40:57 Silver 00:16:10
  545 Poppy Lenton Willesden Outlaws F42 Sportive 11:01:46 Silver 00:23:41
  546 Christine Lewis   F52 Sportive 14:00:56 Bronze 00:17:25
  547 Jonathan Lewis Humpty Dumpty M44 Sportive 15:01:09 Bronze 00:17:58
  548 Mark Lewis The Cobbles M53 Sportive 13:34:45 Bronze 00:07:17
  549 Matt Lightbody London Rouleur's M35 Sportive 13:01:50 Bronze 00:11:46
  550 Tom Linton-Neal T1's on Cycling M21 Sportive 10:16:06 Silver 00:23:57
  551 Alan Linwood Maher's Mashers M51 Sportive 12:08:07 Bronze 00:28:32
  553 Frank Livrsey Lakesiders M63 Sportive 12:40:22 Bronze 00:14:33
  554 Keith Lofthouse   M47 Sportive 12:47:06 Bronze  
  555 Steve Longcake Tebay Wheelers M37 Sportive 10:43:21 Silver 00:19:23
  556 Mark Longworth Badgers M47 Sportive 14:29:53 Bronze 00:21:49
  557 Gavin Lonsdale   M33 Sportive 09:41:28 Gold 00:10:14
  558 Melanie Lonsdale   F42 Sportive 11:18:33 Silver 00:16:28
  559 Sean Loughran   M48 Sportive 12:40:56 Bronze 00:27:46
  560 Keith Lunt Harry Middleton CC M46 Sportive 12:18:18 Bronze 00:27:31
  561 Bruce Luxton-Brookes   M48 Sportive 11:05:56 Silver 00:23:32
  562 Rosie Lyle   F26 Sportive 13:43:27 Bronze 00:15:49
  563 Simon MacE MARS associates M31 Sportive 13:52:31 Bronze 00:17:05
  564 Scott MacKie Park Road Velo M39 Sportive 12:37:38 Bronze 00:13:15
  565 Robin Maddison RockinghamForestWheelers M43 Sportive 14:08:32 Bronze 00:26:14
  566 Stewart Maher Maher's Mashers M49 Sportive 13:39:51 Bronze 00:26:08
  567 Ian Mahoney   M50 Sportive 12:23:30 Bronze 00:21:18
  568 Paul Malkin   M46 Sportive 12:01:00 Bronze 00:15:48
  569 Azlee Manley   F24 Sportive 16:21:08 Bronze 00:18:45
  570 Michelle Mannion Bolsover & District Cycling Club F47 Sportive 14:56:44 Bronze 00:22:49
  571 Peter Mantell Version 1 & Friends M35 Sportive 12:27:08 Bronze 00:09:16
  572 Karen Markland Goole RCC F43 Sportive 14:42:54 Bronze 00:13:56
  573 Richard Marsh Badgers M46 Sportive 14:21:21 Bronze 00:23:18
  574 Dave Marshall   M34 Sportive 11:33:41 Silver 00:11:12
  575 Ian Marshall Hunts AC M37 Sportive 13:09:34 Bronze 00:19:43
  576 Chris Martin Wetherby RATS M48 Sportive 13:06:23 Bronze 00:28:59
  577 David Martin Bolsover & District Cycling Club M49 Sportive 14:18:13 Bronze 00:11:51
  579 Barry Maskell   M35 Sportive 10:21:42 Silver 00:23:44
  580 Rachel Maskell WiDidsTon Wheelers F36 Sportive 14:21:17 Bronze 00:16:22
  581 Graeme Mason Graeme Mason M51 Sportive 12:49:50 Bronze 00:09:35
  582 Andy Massey   M49 Sportive 12:02:43 Bronze 00:13:55
  583 Keith Mathieson Park Road Velo M41 Sportive 12:59:30 Bronze 00:13:24
  585 Adam Matthews   M22 Sportive 14:07:25 Bronze 00:22:37
  587 John Matthews   M49 Sportive 14:07:28 Bronze 00:15:23
  588 Michael McCabe AthlonSport M42 Sportive 11:46:26 Silver 00:11:55
  590 Martin McCarthy Chiltern Puffers M56 Sportive 12:44:43 Bronze 00:10:41
  593 Dominic McCormick Badgers M46 Sportive 14:17:32 Bronze 00:23:05
  594 Darren McCoy   M48 Sportive 13:43:50 Bronze 00:22:35
  596 Andy McGinn Flatland fools M40 Sportive 14:33:18 Bronze 00:10:46
  597 Ken McGrattan Kendal Tri Club M45 Sportive 13:49:54 Bronze 00:17:49
  598 Scott McIntyre Park Road Velo M45 Sportive 12:37:52 Bronze 00:13:09
  599 Nigel McKay   M37 Sportive 12:44:50 Bronze 00:18:23
  601 Bruce McLaren T1's on Cycling M50 Sportive 11:34:50 Silver 00:26:26
  602 Richard McLaren   M50 Sportive 16:43:59 Bronze 00:22:20
  603 Aidan McLucas   M21 Sportive 12:14:18 Bronze 00:25:51
  604 Anthony McLucas   M57 Sportive 12:29:03 Bronze 00:25:46
  608 Dean McQue Team McQue M61 Sportive 11:06:43 Silver 00:36:55
  609 Neil McQue Team McQue M56 Sportive 11:07:16 Silver 00:36:26
  610 Jonathan McVicar Leeds & Bradford Tri Club M38 Sportive 11:33:52 Silver 00:12:08
  612 Alex Menary   M35 Sportive 12:45:12 Bronze 00:11:27
  613 Lee Metcalfe Tebay Wheelers M41 Sportive 09:15:54 Gold 00:21:15
  615 Martin Midgley Goole RCC M46 Sportive 12:39:05 Bronze 00:15:09
  616 Sandy Midgley Goole RCC F55 Sportive 14:41:33 Bronze 00:15:50
  617 David Miller   M47 Sportive 13:26:50 Bronze 00:20:45
  618 Peter Millward   M49 Sportive 10:45:56 Silver 00:26:03
  619 Edward Milnes   M37 Sportive 09:27:02 Gold 00:14:50
  620 David Mitchell   M37 Sportive 12:54:08 Bronze 00:24:38
  623 Vincent Mole   M54 Sportive 14:46:05 Bronze 00:25:24
  624 Daniel Molesworth   M30 Sportive 12:47:49 Bronze 00:22:56
  625 David Molesworth   M60 Sportive 11:31:56 Silver 00:23:56
  626 Rob Moon JCT600 CC M43 Sportive 13:56:47 Bronze 00:23:28
  628 Chris Moore CoastBusters12 M45 Sportive 17:00:24 Bronze 00:22:08
  630 Chris Moorhouse JCT600 CC M46 Sportive 13:52:19 Bronze 00:27:18
  631 Roy Moorhouse Roy Moorhouse M46 Sportive 10:44:32 Silver 00:11:35
  632 Tim Moreham The Coastbusters M38 Sportive 15:42:33 Bronze 00:21:24
  633 Andrew Morgan   M47 Sportive 13:06:24 Bronze 00:14:28
  634 Gez Morgan 53eleven M55 Sportive 13:50:37 Bronze 00:12:44
  635 Graham Morgan   M50 Sportive 13:06:27 Bronze 00:14:22
  636 Lydia Morgan Lee Hassan Group Entry F34 Sportive 11:48:36 Silver 00:10:56
  637 Gareth Morris 53eleven M48 Sportive 13:51:45 Bronze 00:11:23
  638 Nick Morris Lee Hassan Group Entry M30 Sportive 11:32:25 Silver 00:12:29
  639 Simon Morton JCT600 CC M40 Sportive 13:54:09 Bronze 00:25:33
  640 Mike Mudd   M33 Sportive 10:42:33 Silver 00:24:53
  641 Des Murney   M54 Sportive 11:05:41 Silver 00:12:08
dnf 642 Eleanor Murray   F44 Sportive      
  643 Stephen Murray team sooty M58 Sportive 12:51:12 Bronze 00:22:48
  645 Paul Nevin   M42 Sportive 12:58:33 Bronze 00:21:14
  647 Julian Newell Boys from the flat stuff M47 Sportive 10:04:19 Silver 00:18:43
dnf 648 Chris Newman   M46 Sportive     00:08:12
  649 Andrew Newton Rockwell CC M32 Sportive 14:02:31 Bronze 00:22:40
  650 David Nicholls The Coastbusters M35 Sportive 15:41:38 Bronze 00:21:30
  651 Richard Nicholson 3rd time lucky M49 Sportive 11:10:37 Silver 00:18:28
  652 Mark Nickerson GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M36 Sportive 11:32:48 Silver 00:17:20
  654 Peter Nightinglae Wroot Velos M58 Sportive 14:05:54 Bronze 00:09:20
  656 Chris Oak   M34 Sportive 12:42:08 Bronze 00:27:28
  657 Kevin Oatway Lincoln Wheelers M36 Sportive 15:45:54 Bronze  
  658 Tim Obrine MARS associates M28 Sportive 13:52:50 Bronze 00:16:51
  659 Ciaran O'Flynn MARS associates M29 Sportive 13:52:42 Bronze 00:17:35
  660 Michael Ogier RockinghamForestWheelers M57 Sportive 14:08:10 Bronze 00:26:04
  664 Peter Oram Awesomes M53 Sportive 12:40:57 Bronze 00:19:47
  665 Markus Orgill   M25 Sportive 11:28:58 Silver 00:08:50
  667 Nick Oslawskyj Y Team M49 Sportive 11:58:06 Silver 00:19:27
  668 Kieran Othen Penge CC M46 Sportive 12:32:07 Bronze 00:14:37
  671 Neil Owen None M46 Sportive 12:22:51 Bronze 00:23:17
  672 Thomas Owen Kendal Tri Club M44 Sportive 13:39:23 Bronze 00:14:20
  673 Jonathan Packer   M38 Sportive 14:02:17 Bronze 00:22:51
  674 Ailsa Pagan   F50 Sportive 12:44:07 Silver 00:10:20
  675 Martin Page   M37 Sportive 09:16:05 Gold 00:23:40
  677 Gavin Pailing Wild Bikes Cycling Club M46 Sportive 11:27:05 Silver 00:19:51
  679 Neil Parker Wetherby RATS M49 Sportive 13:28:06 Bronze 00:22:09
  680 Kevin Parkes Racing TNT M42 Sportive 12:32:41 Bronze 00:21:47
  681 Nigel Parkes Whitby wheelers M48 Sportive 10:42:40 Silver 00:24:58
  683 Liam Parkin Yorkshire Parkin M35 Sportive 12:46:24 Bronze 00:25:52
  684 Mark Parkin Yorkshire Parkins M37 Sportive 12:45:18 Bronze 00:25:57
  685 Stephen Parkn Yorkshire Parkin M60 Sportive 12:46:10 Bronze 00:26:05
  688 David Patrick Coastbusters M51 Sportive 12:28:59 Bronze 00:19:31
  689 Jessica Patten   F32 Sportive 14:25:20 Bronze 00:12:00
  690 Tom Payne Dassi Bikes M33 Sportive 11:56:10 Silver 00:19:07
  691 Andrew Pearson Rockwell CC M53 Sportive 14:13:38 Bronze 00:25:10
  692 Ian Pearson   M47 Sportive 12:54:56 Bronze 00:35:44
  693 Kenneth Pearson Zaphod M55 Sportive 11:42:37 Silver 00:16:31
  694 Gary Pedder Team Blue Skies M57 Sportive 13:55:35 Bronze 00:10:34
  695 Roger Pennington Retford Wheelers M59 Sportive 11:52:19 Silver 00:19:36
  696 Neil Permain Pannal Pedallers M51 Sportive 12:31:01 Bronze 00:13:38
  697 Ashley Perry The Coastbusters M37 Sportive 12:27:31 Bronze 00:25:48
  698 John Pettinger Boys from the flat stuff M60 Sportive 10:10:57 Silver 00:15:54
  699 Andy Pettit Craven Energy M47 Sportive 10:30:54 Silver 00:23:13
  700 Phil Pettit   M45 Sportive 10:30:28 Silver 00:23:47
  702 Keith Pickering   M48 Sportive 13:06:50 Bronze 00:16:50
  703 Helen Pidd   F35 Sportive 13:55:23 Bronze 00:14:03
  704 Jamie Piercewright   M48 Sportive 14:30:33 Bronze 00:15:19
dnf 705 Matthew Piercy   M46 Sportive     00:08:20
  706 Lee Pinder Fossil Cycle Club M44 Sportive 12:29:59 Bronze  
  707 Johnny Pinkerton RockinghamForestWheelers M41 Sportive 14:08:02 Bronze 00:26:32
  708 Brad Pitts Fossil cycle club M54 Sportive 12:12:12 Bronze 00:16:38
  709 Stephen Pope   M50 Sportive 12:51:55 Bronze 00:22:55
  710 Gemma Porch CoastBusters12 F34 Sportive 16:43:14 Bronze 00:38:54
  711 Paul Porter The Humpty Dumpties M50 Sportive 15:01:19 Bronze 00:18:01
  712 Ryan Postlethwaite Kendal Tri Club M31 Sportive 13:29:58 Bronze 00:18:03
  714 Chris Powell Logs M34 Sportive 11:44:20 Silver 00:07:48
  713 Chris Powell   M52 Sportive 13:38:16 Bronze 00:12:11
  715 David Powles The Coastbusters M37 Sportive 12:29:10 Bronze 00:25:42
  716 Richard Powles The Coastbusters M40 Sportive 12:29:10 Bronze 00:25:35
  717 Dougie Pratt Walton Wheelers M45 Sportive 12:00:40 Bronze 00:25:38
  718 Tim Pratt East Yorkshire has beens M51 Sportive 15:30:14 Bronze 00:18:34
  719 Stephen Prescott   M44 Sportive 10:11:31 Silver 00:13:26
  720 Fraser Pressdee   M39 Sportive 12:22:02 Bronze 00:11:11
  722 David Preston Flatland peddlers M45 Sportive 13:24:58 Bronze 00:16:51
  723 Hannah Price   F26 Sportive 13:43:01 Bronze 00:16:10
  724 Michael Pride   M33 Sportive 14:03:41 Bronze 00:23:43
  725 Andy Priestley DSP interiors M50 Sportive 13:13:40 Bronze 00:11:35
  1042 Jeremy Pye LBU M35 Sportive 09:27:39 Gold 00:23:43
  727 John Pygott Witham Wheelers M69 Sportive 12:25:23 Bronze 00:19:29
  728 Robert Pygott Maher's Mashers M38 Sportive 12:07:48 Bronze 00:28:36
  729 John Rainbow GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M48 Sportive 12:41:19 Bronze 00:24:30
  730 Carl Randell Fossil Cycle Club M49 Sportive 12:11:58 Bronze 00:17:34
  731 Martin Rasmussen   M49 Sportive 11:52:05 Silver 00:19:24
  732 Matthew Rathbone   M40 Sportive 09:59:26 Gold 00:16:17
  734 Anna Rawstron   F44 Sportive 11:17:40 Silver 00:08:50
  735 Falko Rech   M66 Sportive 13:08:39 Bronze 00:09:20
  736 Matthew Rech   M31 Sportive 13:08:43 Bronze 00:09:14
  737 Daniel Reddings MARS associates M45 Sportive 13:51:54 Bronze 00:18:14
  738 John Redfern   M50 Sportive 16:01:51 Bronze 00:13:12
  740 Chris Rees   M35 Sportive 12:51:23 Bronze 00:20:50
  741 Michael Rees   M37 Sportive 14:59:38 Bronze 00:21:04
  742 Mike Reubens Cindian M47 Sportive 13:37:08 Bronze 00:12:19
  743 Luke Reynolds Wallace Wheels M36 Sportive 13:49:41 Bronze 00:16:54
  744 David Rhead   M49 Sportive 10:15:49 Silver 00:11:45
  747 Jeremy Richardson   M48 Sportive 14:08:14 Bronze 00:23:43
  749 Simon Richardson   M42 Sportive 11:33:11 Silver 00:11:13
  750 Matthew Riess   M35 Sportive 12:26:26 Bronze 00:18:25
  751 Daniel Rigby St Ives CC / Hunts AC M40 Sportive 12:45:12 Bronze 00:13:52
  752 Joel Ripley Harrogate Nova M42 Sportive 12:33:51 Bronze 00:21:37
  753 Jonathan Rippingale   M32 Sportive 11:39:20 Silver 00:17:23
  754 Andrew Roberts   M46 Sportive 13:13:40 Bronze 00:11:34
  755 Hal Roberts Albarosa M29 Sportive 12:09:55 Bronze 00:22:40
  756 John Roberts Fit to drop M55 Sportive 14:48:08 Bronze 00:22:42
  757 Vaughn Roberts Park Road Velo M62 Sportive 13:05:45 Bronze 00:12:30
  758 Richard Robertshaw TEME LEISURE M24 Sportive 11:32:35 Silver 00:12:46
  759 Andrew Robertson   M58 Sportive 09:53:44 Gold 00:07:12
  760 Michelle Robertson Abercynon road club F50 Sportive 14:09:58 Bronze 00:24:30
  761 Steven Robertson   M50 Sportive 08:59:52 Gold 00:13:49
  762 Chris Robinson Meridian Straddlers M52 Sportive 12:57:17 Bronze 00:10:46
  763 Jo Robinson   F48 Sportive 13:15:18 Bronze 00:17:54
  764 Martin Robinson Team Point M34 Sportive 16:31:02 Bronze 00:14:32
  765 Nigel Robinson Leeds & Bradford Tri Club M57 Sportive 11:44:39 Silver 00:12:05
  766 Shaun Robinson Lindsey Roads M41 Sportive 12:46:09 Bronze 00:18:43
  767 Steve Robinson   M46 Sportive 13:15:40 Bronze 00:17:47
  768 Pete Robson   M39 Sportive 11:54:11 Silver 00:12:05
  769 Stephen Robson TeamLGI M41 Sportive 12:02:38 Bronze 00:16:10
  770 Andre Rodrigues   M27 Sportive 10:15:37 Silver 00:19:59
  771 Steve Roffe Network Rail M44 Sportive 09:43:59 Gold 00:36:13
  772 Gareth Rogers Louth Everhopefuls M61 Sportive 17:05:52 Bronze 00:15:18
  774 Hannah Rose CoastBusters12 F31 Sportive 16:43:49 Bronze 00:38:32
  775 Robert Rose Chiltern Puffers M49 Sportive 12:11:10 Bronze 00:10:29
  776 Gary Rowe   M46 Sportive 12:26:06 Bronze 00:19:41
  777 Graeme Rudd Thursday Flyers M43 Sportive 10:16:07 Silver 00:29:40
  778 Leigh Rusling Boys from the flat stuff M45 Sportive 12:03:41 Bronze 00:12:50
  779 Neil Rusling Boys from the flat stuff M46 Sportive 12:18:19 Bronze 00:12:20
  780 John Russell   M52 Sportive 12:13:32 Bronze 00:18:31
  781 Kim Russon Racing TNT F42 Sportive 11:39:48 Silver 00:25:14
  782 Jerry Rutherford Ingleby Independent M45 Sportive 11:17:21 Silver 00:26:47
  783 Neale Ryan   M38 Sportive 10:16:56 Silver 00:13:54
  784 Peter Ryan   M54 Sportive 13:48:03 Bronze 00:13:59
  785 Penny Sadler   F44 Sportive 12:51:59 Silver 00:22:57
  787 Jonathan Sanderson Team Expresso Cycling M43 Sportive 16:52:22 Bronze 00:12:56
  788 Mark Sanderson Team Expresso Cycling M41 Sportive 16:08:20 Bronze 00:12:15
  789 Zoe Saunders Network Rail F40 Sportive 11:29:47 Silver 00:14:25
  790 Timothy Sawyer   M52 Sportive 16:01:49 Bronze 00:13:19
  791 David Saxon   M41 Sportive 13:51:46 Bronze 00:25:23
  792 Johnathan Scarth   M38 Sportive 12:29:38 Bronze 00:21:07
  793 Jeff Scott   M53 Sportive 12:11:11 Bronze 00:10:38
  794 Jonathan Seager JCT600 CC M41 Sportive 13:52:51 Bronze 00:27:16
  795 Lee Seddon WiDidsTon Wheelers M37 Sportive 14:19:16 Bronze 00:18:15
  796 John Sedgwick   M51 Sportive 10:24:40 Silver 00:26:13
  797 Tony Sedman Ride the Bos M56 Sportive 17:07:56 Bronze 00:12:15
  798 David Senior   M46 Sportive 14:29:14 Bronze 00:22:14
  799 Nick Settle   M40 Sportive 14:12:48 Bronze 00:26:23
  800 Ian Shale Dynamo Backlight M45 Sportive 12:33:55 Bronze 00:08:59
  803 Nigel Shaw JCT600 CC M54 Sportive 13:54:09 Bronze 00:25:43
  804 Trevor Shaw   M52 Sportive 13:54:33 Bronze 00:26:54
  805 Andrew Shears   M50 Sportive 13:28:45 Bronze 00:08:37
  806 Alan Shepherd   M49 Sportive 11:51:14 Silver 00:11:53
  807 Graham Shepherd   M49 Sportive 13:36:35 Bronze 00:20:10
  809 Richard Shimwell Bolsover & District Cycling Club M52 Sportive 10:34:21 Silver 00:18:24
  812 Niall Short   M43 Sportive 10:21:13 Silver 00:19:35
  814 Tristram Siddle Goole RCC M32 Sportive 12:06:40 Bronze 00:08:27
  815 Ian Sidebottom   M60 Sportive 11:47:24 Silver 00:19:30
  818 Ian Simcock   M47 Sportive 13:27:04 Bronze 00:20:46
  820 Stuart Simons Barton wheelers M38 Sportive 10:02:51 Silver 00:11:43
  821 Andrew Simpson We A Team!!! M37 Sportive 12:15:22 Bronze 00:22:40
  826 Graham Sitch   M41 Sportive 12:17:06 Bronze 00:16:35
  827 Alex Skelton   M40 Sportive 09:26:24 Gold 00:24:14
  828 Ryan Skidmore Maher's Mashers M36 Sportive 13:38:03 Bronze 00:28:29
  829 Ian Smalley Lindsey Road CC M54 Sportive 14:06:46 Bronze 00:13:27
  830 Andrew Smith Maher's Mashers M36 Sportive 13:38:23 Bronze 00:28:01
  832 Andy Smith Wild Bikes Cycling Club M46 Sportive 12:55:02 Bronze 00:15:51
  833 Corey Smith   M22 Sportive 14:56:00 Bronze 00:16:45
  834 Gary Smith   M56 Sportive 15:45:45 Bronze 00:24:14
  836 Richard Smith Malton Wheelers M37 Sportive 12:38:21 Bronze 00:09:18
  837 Tim Smith   M44 Sportive 12:14:46 Bronze 00:14:35
  839 Christian South Lee Hassan Group Entry M36 Sportive 16:19:06 Bronze 00:17:53
  840 Christopher Southgate CoastBusters12 M29 Sportive 16:39:27 Bronze 00:42:44
  841 Dave Sowerby T1's on Cycling M41 Sportive 14:20:12 Bronze 00:11:50
  842 Peter Sowerby   M50 Sportive 14:20:40 Bronze 00:11:58
  843 John Sparks Chiltern Puffers M54 Sportive 11:46:55 Silver 00:20:30
  844 Barrie Spence Lakesiders M60 Sportive 12:40:11 Bronze 00:14:42
  845 Glenn Spenceley   M52 Sportive 14:48:22 Bronze 00:19:49
  846 Keith Spenceley   M40 Sportive 13:47:37 Bronze 00:19:40
  848 Stuart Spencer Goole RCC M49 Sportive 12:44:57 Bronze 00:09:00
  850 David Spowart   M40 Sportive 14:43:04 Bronze 00:27:03
  851 Chris Spurr   F43 Sportive 14:42:15 Bronze 00:27:40
  852 Phil Spurr   M40 Sportive 14:43:02 Bronze 00:26:57
  854 Ian Stacey Mini Hall Park M39 Sportive 13:31:40 Bronze 00:26:20
  855 Lee Stainthorp   M35 Sportive 12:42:43 Bronze 00:26:51
  856 Andrew Stanley   M49 Sportive 14:14:57 Bronze 00:21:58
  857 David Stannard   M55 Sportive 12:53:25 Bronze 00:15:17
  858 Lauren Staples CoastBusters12 F33 Sportive 17:04:42 Bronze 00:17:46
  859 Thomas Stapleton   M34 Sportive 11:51:28 Silver 00:25:45
  860 Chris Statham Tynedales M49 Sportive 13:39:27 Bronze 00:25:48
  861 Jonathan Steed Durham Castle M47 Sportive 13:07:03 Bronze 00:26:21
  862 Terry Steele   M45 Sportive 13:27:04 Bronze 00:20:37
  863 William Steele Team Blue Skies M38 Sportive 15:08:49 Bronze 00:09:46
  867 David Stevens Q Bikes/The Hub M34 Sportive 12:20:16 Bronze 00:13:35
  868 Andrew Stewardson Lee Hassan Group Entry M35 Sportive 16:19:15 Bronze 00:17:44
  869 John Stewart Park Road Velo M46 Sportive 13:06:12 Bronze 00:12:15
  870 Roy Stewart   M50 Sportive 14:01:38 Bronze 00:18:26
  871 Matt Stockbridge Team Blue Skies M39 Sportive 13:34:31 Bronze 00:31:48
  872 Deborah Stockley Leeds & Bradford Tri Club F45 Sportive 11:40:10 Silver 00:11:57
  873 Jay Stocks Bolsover & District Cycling Club F45 Sportive 12:53:12 Silver 00:22:11
  874 Martin Stocks TEAM JELLYFISH M46 Sportive 11:34:39 Silver 00:18:34
  876 Sarah Stokes Fossil Cycle Club F35 Sportive 12:12:13 Silver 00:16:36
  877 Stephen Stokes The Coastbusters M43 Sportive 15:40:04 Bronze 00:23:17
  878 Adam Stone Poot's Pedaller M48 Sportive 10:50:32 Silver 00:26:35
  880 John Stordy Wallace Wheels M30 Sportive 14:19:44 Bronze 00:16:45
  882 Duncan Stow   M41 Sportive 13:31:07 Bronze 00:17:34
  883 Matthew Strawbridge   M36 Sportive 12:03:26 Bronze 00:16:24
  884 Steve Stringer GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M49 Sportive 12:43:31 Bronze 00:21:55
  885 Richard Stroud   M39 Sportive 10:13:15 Silver 00:14:42
  886 Laurence Sugarman   M48 Sportive 16:05:15 Bronze 00:09:45
  887 Johnathan Sutton   M48 Sportive 13:54:11 Bronze 00:25:08
  888 Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers M41 Sportive 12:03:51 Bronze 00:12:06
  889 Jude Swan Kendal Tri Club F46 Sportive 14:47:19 Bronze 00:23:48
  890 Ross Sylvester London Rouleur's M34 Sportive 13:01:25 Bronze 00:12:07
  891 Warren Symonds Wazzer G M53 Sportive 14:12:57 Bronze 00:19:58
  892 Paul Syron Boys from the flat stuff M53 Sportive 12:53:43 Bronze 00:11:30
  893 Ciaran Talbot WiDidsTon Wheelers M33 Sportive 14:19:45 Bronze 00:18:10
  894 Andrew Tanner Kendal Tri Club M31 Sportive 13:29:49 Bronze 00:18:05
  896 Bob Tavener Ely CC M61 Sportive 13:14:31 Bronze 00:21:10
  897 Christian Taylor Penn M43 Sportive 12:30:05 Bronze 00:21:32
  898 Emily Taylor Leeds Beckett Uni F29 Sportive 11:33:38 Silver 00:11:04
  899 Simon Taylor   M55 Sportive 13:10:46 Bronze 00:12:00
  900 Steven Taylor   M36 Sportive 13:11:42 Bronze 00:15:21
  901 Darren Teagles Fossilcycle club M45 Sportive 12:11:08 Bronze 00:17:34
  902 Colin Thomas   F52 Sportive 14:10:25 Bronze 00:25:16
  903 Alan Thompson   M55 Sportive 09:46:09 Gold 00:20:20
  904 James Thompson Coastbusters M45 Sportive 12:15:31 Bronze 00:20:03
  905 Keith Thompson Team Expresso Cycling M53 Sportive 12:59:28 Bronze 00:23:08
  906 Neil Thompson   M40 Sportive 15:12:10 Bronze 00:12:31
  907 Paul Thompson   M42 Sportive 12:15:11 Bronze 00:20:27
  908 Richard Thompson   M54 Sportive 13:15:45 Bronze 00:17:40
  909 Richard Thompson   M37 Sportive 12:31:22 Bronze 00:14:30
  911 Chris Thornton GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M37 Sportive 12:39:58 Bronze 00:25:51
  912 Matthew Tierney Team Expresso Cycling M41 Sportive 16:53:16 Bronze 00:12:02
  913 Ville Tiitola   M41 Sportive 12:12:12 Bronze 00:20:33
  914 Lee Till   M45 Sportive 14:43:36 Bronze 00:26:40
  915 Wayne Timmins Arrow Cycles M46 Sportive 12:42:34 Bronze 00:26:52
  916 David Todd JOGLE M54 Sportive 13:49:15 Bronze 00:13:54
  917 Michael Todd Fat boy peddaling M49 Sportive 11:39:35 Silver 00:10:37
  918 Chris Tomlinson   M37 Sportive 12:14:36 Bronze 00:23:17
  919 Jonathan Tomlinson Arrow Cycles M21 Sportive 12:43:15 Bronze 00:26:24
  920 Stephen Tonge   M54 Sportive 11:30:53 Silver 00:24:20
  922 Michelle Townsend Lee Hassan Group Entry F45 Sportive 16:19:06 Bronze 00:17:40
  923 Daniel Tregunna   M43 Sportive 12:57:08 Bronze 00:25:33
  924 Graham Tubby Tynedales M44 Sportive 14:00:30 Bronze 00:25:01
  925 Tim Tunnard Wetherby RATS M47 Sportive 13:27:55 Bronze 00:21:46
  926 Claire Turnbull WiDidsTon Wheelers F30 Sportive 14:21:29 Bronze 00:16:22
  928 Andrew Turner Flatland peddlers M45 Sportive 14:29:12 Bronze 00:10:16
  929 Chris Turner Wild Bikes Cycling Club M51 Sportive 12:55:05 Bronze 00:15:13
  930 Paul Turner Wallace Wheels M42 Sportive 14:07:29 Bronze 00:16:27
  931 Richard Turner   M41 Sportive 15:05:06 Bronze 00:10:12
  932 Paul Tuson   M58 Sportive 10:28:00 Silver 00:14:21
  935 Gabor Varadi Rockwell CC M37 Sportive 13:34:11 Bronze 00:25:30
  937 Andrew Veitch BDCC M48 Sportive 10:12:47 Silver 00:15:26
  938 Paul Veitch   M45 Sportive 14:01:32 Bronze 00:18:28
  939 Patrick Vermaak   M37 Sportive 13:29:56 Bronze 00:18:13
  940 Craig Wagland Bulwell Bike Lads M42 Sportive 11:41:18 Silver 00:11:40
  941 Barney Wainwright Leeds Beckett Uni M43 Sportive 09:27:48 Gold 00:23:45
  943 Paul Wakefield Lindsey Roads CC M58 Sportive 12:46:07 Bronze 00:11:22
  944 Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Roads CC M61 Sportive 12:50:43 Bronze 00:14:21
  945 Graham Wakeford Q Bikes/The Hub M45 Sportive 12:20:34 Bronze 00:13:31
  946 Keith Walden   M38 Sportive 11:02:04 Silver  
  947 Derek Walkden Barlick Fell Runners M49 Sportive 11:28:11 Silver 00:15:32
  949 John Walker Network Rail M35 Sportive 09:55:02 Gold 00:36:33
  950 Melanie Walker Goole RCC F35 Sportive 14:43:21 Bronze 00:13:53
  952 James Walkington   M36 Sportive 11:00:41 Silver 00:14:53
  953 Paul Walkington   M38 Sportive 11:58:12 Silver 00:23:06
  954 Alistair Wallace Wallace Wheels M47 Sportive 14:21:01 Bronze 00:16:12
  956 Paul Walmsley Team Wam M44 Sportive 14:46:28 Bronze  
  957 Gary Walsh   M37 Sportive 12:47:42 Bronze 00:25:41
  958 Sean Warburton   M40 Sportive 12:50:29 Bronze 00:20:26
  959 Clive Ward   M53 Sportive 10:11:39 Silver 00:13:19
  960 Jonathan Ward The Coastbusters M35 Sportive 13:21:29 Bronze 00:23:39
  962 Sharon Ward Racing TNT F46 Sportive 14:48:51 Bronze 00:30:58
  963 Ethan Wardale Goole RCC M25 Sportive 12:34:17 Bronze 00:36:34
  964 Jonathan Wardle Bolsover & District Cycling Club M48 Sportive 11:28:24 Silver 00:16:55
  965 Greg Warren Wallace Wheels M30 Sportive 14:20:06 Bronze 00:16:25
  966 Gary Watkinson CoastBusters12 M51 Sportive 16:43:01 Bronze 00:39:44
  967 James Watson Goole RCC M34 Sportive 12:45:32 Bronze 00:08:43
  968 Jason Watson CoastBusters12 M28 Sportive 17:01:39 Bronze 00:20:31
  969 David Weals Team spirit M39 Sportive 12:28:30 Bronze 00:11:57
  970 Richard Weals Team spirit M42 Sportive 12:28:36 Bronze 00:11:47
  971 Mark Weatherhead Mini Hall Park M32 Sportive 13:31:39 Bronze 00:26:22
  103 Crispin Bridges Webb   M54 Sportive 12:00:38 Bronze 00:26:27
  972 Chris Weetman Harrogate Hopefuls M36 Sportive 13:01:49 Bronze 00:07:37
  973 Ashley Wells Lee Hassan Group Entry M23 Sportive 11:32:27 Silver 00:12:44
  975 James Wermig   M47 Sportive 12:58:59 Bronze 00:15:45
  976 Andy West Rockwell CC M52 Sportive 13:54:54 Bronze 00:24:47
  977 Chris West GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M55 Sportive 14:51:45 Bronze 00:11:58
  978 Ian West Westy M49 Sportive 15:14:41 Bronze 00:17:58
  979 Mike West   M44 Sportive 15:01:38 Bronze 00:22:36
  980 Robert West GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M43 Sportive 14:50:29 Bronze 00:12:06
  981 Andrew Wheeler Wetherby RATS M57 Sportive 13:20:01 Bronze 00:24:51
  982 Michael Whicker   M57 Sportive 14:05:14 Bronze 00:15:25
  983 Rob Whitaker Wetherby RATS M41 Sportive 13:15:53 Bronze 00:19:35
dnf 984 Stephan Whitaker   M28 Sportive     00:39:55
  985 Angela White   F57 Sportive 14:42:34 Bronze 00:27:21
  986 Sally White   F51 Sportive 13:30:24 Bronze 00:14:39
  987 Phil Whitehead   M45 Sportive 11:23:14 Silver 00:12:30
  988 Brandon Whitham Flatland peddlers M18 Sportive 15:38:26 Bronze 00:10:02
  989 Perry Whitham Flatland peddlers M43 Sportive 15:38:21 Bronze 00:10:10
  990 Adrian Wibrew Team Blue Skies M46 Sportive 13:56:21 Bronze 00:09:49
  991 Steve Wickham RockinghamForestWheelers M59 Sportive 14:08:00 Bronze 00:26:38
  992 Tim Wickham RockinghamForestWheelers M37 Sportive 14:07:54 Bronze 00:26:36
  993 Paul Wild Hull Chain Gang M25 Sportive 14:16:19 Bronze 00:24:16
  994 Adrian Wilkes   M48 Sportive 12:26:21 Bronze 00:19:44
  995 Neil Wilkinson Tynedales M50 Sportive 13:40:09 Bronze 00:25:11
  996 Bryn Williams GYCC Great Yarmouth Cycling Club M50 Sportive 12:41:38 Bronze 00:24:12
  997 Hannah Williams   F26 Sportive 15:51:53 Bronze 00:17:52
  998 Matt Williams   M49 Sportive 12:47:47 Bronze 00:07:26
  999 Matthew Williams Poppleton Pedal Pushers M41 Sportive 15:16:55 Bronze 00:25:09
  1000 Sally Williams   F54 Sportive 15:48:46 Bronze 00:22:43
  1001 Sean Williams Coastal Pigs M49 Sportive 13:10:53 Bronze 00:24:34
  1002 Mark Willis Dynamo Backlight M50 Sportive 12:33:57 Bronze 00:08:56
  1004 Simon Willis T1's on Cycling M49 Sportive 12:28:18 Bronze 00:26:12
  1005 Andrea Wilson   F50 Sportive 14:28:24 Bronze 00:35:53
  1006 Ben Wilson MPM Ltd M42 Sportive 10:20:43 Silver 00:15:32
  1007 Colin Wilson   M45 Sportive 12:51:11 Bronze 00:19:48
  1008 Dylan Wilson MPM M40 Sportive 10:20:56 Silver 00:15:23
  1009 Ian Wilson   M56 Sportive 15:24:22 Bronze 00:18:30
  1011 Neil Wilson   M41 Sportive 12:19:12 Bronze 00:18:31
  1014 Eddie Winthorpe Fairweather Tandemers M42 Sportive 12:27:29 Bronze 00:25:56
  1015 Sarah Winthorpe Fairweather Tandemers F41 Sportive 12:27:29 Silver 00:25:56
  1016 Carl Witham Wetherby RATS M51 Sportive 13:32:23 Bronze 00:17:34
  1017 Richard Witney Bolsover & District Cycling Club M45 Sportive 10:31:59 Silver 00:18:09
  1019 Neil Wood   M42 Sportive 09:50:58 Gold 00:15:37
  1020 Richard Woodall   M34 Sportive 11:00:36 Silver 00:24:34
  1021 Philip Wooderson Q Bikes/The Hub M39 Sportive 15:12:10 Bronze 00:24:27
  1022 Steven Woodhead Steven woodhead M42 Sportive 10:44:44 Silver 00:11:17
  1023 James Woodman   M25 Sportive 12:12:01 Bronze 00:20:55
  1024 Stuart Woodruff   M47 Sportive 12:33:50 Bronze 00:19:13
  1025 Allan Wright   M15 Sportive 14:43:24 Bronze 00:26:54
  1026 Dan Wright   M30 Sportive 10:50:38 Silver 00:21:53
  1027 Ian Wright   M35 Sportive 15:48:39 Bronze 00:35:05
  1029 Simon Wright   M50 Sportive 12:11:28 Bronze 00:18:17
  1030 Luke Wrigley CoastBusters12 M28 Sportive 16:42:37 Bronze 00:39:52
  1032 David Wynne Velo Club M48 Sportive 12:00:52 Bronze 00:15:55
  1034 Amanda Yorwerth   F49 Sportive 11:41:32 Silver 00:25:41
  1035 Mike Yorwerth   M48 Sportive 11:41:19 Silver 00:25:57
  1037 Martin Young Wallace Wheels M48 Sportive 13:50:28 Bronze 00:16:18
  1038 Matt Young Rockwell CC M47 Sportive 14:45:45 Bronze 00:14:40