...return to index

100 km

100.000km 2000m

Pos Name Club Sex/Age Time
  Simon Allen     06:49:08
  Philip Antcliffe Team Phil N Whit   05:54:05
  John Armstrong     05:09:36
  John Bailey Inverse   06:21:10
  Sean Balmford     06:26:14
  Marc Balston     05:03:17
  Jeremy Barbour     05:59:55
  Richard Barnett ricardo   06:05:26
  Daniel Barrett     05:37:34
  Simon Bateman     04:47:50
  Philip Birbeck Equanet   04:56:08
  Michael Bobroff     06:42:14
  Dave Bray     04:44:30
  Mike Bromley     05:19:58
  Anthony Bull     06:19:02
  Mark Bulling     05:47:52
  Malt Burdett     05:43:44
  David Byers     05:39:58
  Darren Carter     07:45:34
  Huw Carter Flatstick   07:42:22
  Julie Chasin     06:04:21
  Nick Cheal     06:14:34
  Wayne Clen-Murphy     05:53:56
  Jeff Coates     05:11:08
  Nick Conron     05:15:17
  Graham Crabtree serpentine   05:42:15
  Alan Dance     06:10:05
  Jamie Daniels Slapton Wheelers   05:32:02
  Tony Dawson     04:58:44
  Lucas Dietrich     06:36:44
  Ewan Donald     04:55:31
  Jackie Drew Watford Tri Club   05:49:30
  Paul Duke     05:09:03
  Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands!   06:32:24
  Polly Edmonds     05:08:21
  Tom Fischer Old Bucks   04:59:10
  Neil Fisher     04:59:34
  Kevin Fitzgerald Z   05:36:36
  Jason Flynn     06:55:09
  Rory Fowler     05:17:26
  Gary Freeman Freeman   08:13:12
  Garrath Fulford     04:54:24
  Neil Galloway     06:53:03
  John Gamble     06:52:20
  Michael Gardiner     04:55:18
  Toby Gibbard Chiltern Queens   05:11:22
  Wayne Girdlestone     04:50:17
  Moira Gorman     05:07:00
  Greg Gosling Team MK   04:36:03
  Richard Gourlay     05:50:59
  Jessica Grey     05:47:06
  Matthew Grist     05:44:19
  Simon Grist     05:43:27
  Paul Haycroft     05:06:20
  James Hayes Hillingdon   05:41:37
  John Hearn Team Impact   04:41:47
  Ian Hicks Fnord   05:10:35
  Mark Higgins Ski Team   06:40:42
  Dan Hill Clangermoon   05:04:02
  Oliver Hill Chiltern Queens   05:11:23
  Peter Holmes     06:01:52
  David Hulse     05:37:25
  Clive Hurdle     06:26:36
  AP Hurst     05:12:55
  Cameron Jack     04:19:24
  Richard James     05:02:39
  Jeremy Johnson n/a   05:47:39
  Mark Jones     04:57:40
  Jonny Kaldor Sky Velo (North LDN)   06:53:22
  Martin Klein     06:28:20
  Paul Lanzoni Team Triathlon Europe   04:13:32
  Andrew Lapham Team Seer Green   06:38:44
  Hans Von Lewinski Old Bucks   05:15:59
  David Lewis Slapton Wheelers   05:14:39
  Alex Lindsey-Clark     06:48:58
  Koldo Loidi     05:30:02
  Stephen Luckett     04:16:05
  Cathal MacIlwaine     05:50:54
  Gary Malmstrom     04:50:23
  Paul Malone     05:26:25
  David Mann Old Bucks   05:16:04
  Lars Mann     05:16:09
  Debbie Manners     05:42:40
  Barry Marshall     05:47:13
  Craig Martin Sky Velo   04:23:01
  Henry Massey     07:29:58
  Paul Mayo     06:48:55
  Rob McSweeney Spoke Newington cc   06:49:19
  Alex Michie     05:45:52
  Chris Middleton     04:39:26
  Nigel Miller     06:53:13
  Pete Milligan Evolutionreptiles.co.uk   05:21:39
  Diane Mills     05:07:37
  Jon Morgan Old Bolks   05:08:14
  Peter Motteram Addiscome   05:33:48
  Declan Oliver     05:47:45
  Jonathan Olney     06:36:49
  Antony Owen     06:52:43
  Jon Pain     04:28:56
  Mark Parsons     05:11:24
  David Patch     04:22:29
  Laurence Pearson     04:36:15
  Tim Peperell TPi Racing   05:39:53
  Simona Ponzo     05:32:23
  Jason Pope     05:14:33
  Alan Porter     04:42:08
  Sophie Powell Inverse   06:22:02
  Ian Randall     05:05:36
  John Ritchie     04:44:40
  Bill Rogers Ski Team   06:36:27
  Adam Russell Peckham Rouleur   05:24:23
  Steve Shipley     05:39:58
  Susan Short clangermoon   05:04:10
  Malcolm Skingle     05:13:43
  Derek Smulders Team MK   05:12:54
  James Soames Sky Velo   05:46:17
  Adrian Stoll     05:16:55
  Mark Strange     04:28:51
  Daniel Stuart     06:26:24
  Zoltan Takacs     05:18:16
  Mercedes Tallo     05:30:51
  David Taylor     05:12:34
  Chris Thompson     05:51:08
  Peter Thomson Peter Thomson   04:58:45
  Simon Thorpe Viewranger   05:26:17
  Matt Thurston     05:40:02
  Glenn Timms     04:36:09
  Ben Turner TriSports   05:59:55
  Vendula Vecerova Barnett & Co   06:32:09
  Sabrina Verjee CamRacers Trisports   05:59:51
  Keith Verralls     04:53:40
  John Wadsworth     05:54:41
  Thomas Wallis Sky Velo   06:53:21
  Helena Weaver     04:50:34
  Andrew Whitworth Team Phil N Whit   06:00:46
  Pat Willmott Kixa   08:13:08
  Timothy Wood     05:23:45
  Robyn Yates Cyclefit / Team Addiscombe   05:33:23
  Rai Yatim     07:25:26
  Amanda Yorwerth     05:31:49
  Mike Yorwerth     05:32:00

150 km

150.000km 3000m

Pos Name Club Sex/Age Time
  Simon Armstrong     07:18:02
  Martin Ashton     07:31:10
  Gareth Batson cynergy   08:06:38
  Roger Batson cynergy   08:06:25
  James Beresford cyclosport.org   06:14:39
  Matthew Berry SWRC   06:58:43
  Tom Beynon     06:40:58
  Robert Blowfield     08:07:58
  Erik Bouland erikbouland   07:51:37
  Alex Boyce     05:50:47
  Andrew Branch     06:58:52
  Chris Burley N/A   08:55:50
  Baden Campbell     06:30:23
  Rod Carlton     06:51:26
  Neil Carrington Carwood   07:12:01
  Andrew Cole     07:20:25
  Matthew Cooke MM   06:41:18
  Kathryn Cooper Sky   08:20:21
  Simon Costin     05:29:11
  David Cross     07:43:43
  Martin Dale     06:28:52
  James Darley     06:23:20
  Henry Daw     06:55:09
  Chris Deciacco     05:51:50
  Marc Dench El Rob   06:41:09
  Des Denning     07:55:03
  Neil Denning     07:54:49
  Geo Dogmin     06:03:56
  Michael Duff Chilturds   06:50:53
  Philip Duffell     07:07:57
  Paul Dunkley just the once   08:08:38
  Barnaby Durrant Stowe   06:20:28
  Rebecca Eggar     07:09:31
  Richard Emms     08:02:46
  Gareth Evans chilturds   06:50:55
  Steve Faber     06:40:34
  Robert Farago     08:12:56
  Darren Farr     05:07:33
  Alexander Fife Gloucester City   05:50:23
  Cliff Finch     07:09:57
  Richard Fitzgerald Velo Club Lagrange   05:42:53
  Nick Fowle Torq Devo   06:33:53
  Steve Frost     07:00:08
  Lesley Gearing     08:07:56
  Timothy Gilbert     06:38:17
  Jonathan Gittos     08:02:06
  Charlotte Gormley Gormley   08:09:17
  Jonathan Gray     07:14:58
  Kyle Gudsell Long Loop   06:01:44
  Mike Harris     06:37:25
  Erika Henson serpentine   08:44:35
  David Holden     06:40:38
  Graham Hollands Mentmore CC   07:11:13
  Neil Hopkinson Wimborne ac   07:30:48
  Barney Ingram Team B   06:59:59
  Matthew Inman Nonce   08:13:04
  Rob Juxon Team Marmot Tours   05:56:01
  Paul Kelly     07:15:25
  Simon Lamason Long Loop   06:01:57
  Iain Law Juliets Domestique   07:11:00
  Gavin Lewis North Road CC   05:51:13
  Simon Limb VC10   06:50:39
  Pieter Maessen BikePlusTours   07:48:12
  Konrad Manning Rapha.cc   08:05:58
  Daniel Marfany Chilturds   06:50:42
  Paul McCrossin Heathriders   07:47:32
  Paul Merrington     07:39:50
  Aled Morris     06:46:18
  Dave Morrison     06:33:58
  Robert Morton Leisure Wheels   06:41:14
  Robert Mulrooney     06:04:44
  Peter Nielsen     08:03:46
  Simon Orley     06:39:12
  David Packford     06:00:55
  John Parkin     05:55:52
  Toby Payne Sky Velo   08:20:11
  Franko Peel     07:14:59
  Ralph Percival     07:00:13
  Charlotte Pheazey Heathriders   07:47:32
  Simona Ponzo Len Delicaet   05:40:30
  Adam Poole     07:06:15
  John Prescott     07:26:59
  Rob Purvey     06:55:19
  Ben Richmond The Procrastinators   06:50:44
  John Riddy     07:22:40
  Samantha Rigby Stortford Tri   09:14:37
  Ian Rodgers Stortford Tri   09:14:49
  Daniel Rose     06:42:32
  Paula Ruoff Rapha.cc   08:05:49
  Alasdair Scott     06:04:13
  Martin Scott     08:32:20
  Steven Sexton North Road CC   05:51:28
  Katie Sherwood     07:56:30
  Andy Shiel Andy S   06:46:38
  Mattijs Slee     07:52:58
  Niall Smith Team MK   05:36:05
  Simon Smith Girton Grimpeurs   07:04:54
  Simon Smith     06:29:26
  Sean Snell     07:39:50
  Margaret Splawn L'etape   08:09:32
  Ben Sproson     07:14:55
  Richard Sullam     08:05:32
  Andrew Sutton     06:09:36
  Craig Sutton     06:20:28
  Paul Tappin     06:18:22
  Simon Turner-Perrott Nonce   08:13:37
  Juliet Vickery cambridge tri   07:09:49
  Jonathan Wells Cambridge Tri   07:11:13
  Jonathan West EVC   05:52:52
  Mark Westwood     05:48:32
  Duncan Wild     07:15:49
  Mark Wildsmith Awesome Power CC   06:48:03
  Martin Williams Sky Velo   06:30:35
  Paul Williams     07:15:07
  Peter Williams     06:29:39
  Dwight Wood Quite Quick Step   06:42:36
  John Wright Nonce   08:13:48
  Dave Yarwood     07:53:29